Erotic massage in the center of Madrid. CALL OR WRITE US ON WHATSAPP: 633 622 779!

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the provisions of the legislation in force, Masajes Majestic (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws that this privacy policy incorporates

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relative to the protection of the physical persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and to the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

The Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).

The Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).

The Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Society of the Information and of Electronic Trade (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

Those responsible for the processing of personal data collected in Majestic Massages are:

CENTER OF CLASSIC ARTS MASART SL. CIF.B88577457

The previous ones (from now on, also the Responsible of the treatment) determine jointly the objectives and the means of the treatment, being considered co-responsible of the treatment. Thus, they determine in a transparent way and by mutual agreement their respective responsibilities in the fulfilment of the obligations imposed by the RGPD. Respecting the provisions of Article 26 of the RGPD, the essential aspects of this agreement will be available to the User at the following link: www.masajesmajestic/politicsofprivacy.

Their contact details are the following:

Address:

Calle de la Montera 32, 1º derecha, 28013, Madrid. Telephone of contact: +34 633 622 779

Contact email: majesticmassagesmadrid@gmail.com

Data Protection Officer (DPD)

The Data Protection Officer (DPD, or DPO) is responsible for ensuring compliance with data protection regulations to which Masajes Majestic is subject. The User may contact the DPD designated by the Data Controller using the following contact details: majesticmassagesmadrid@gmail.com.

Registration of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that personal data collected by Majesajestic Massages through the forms on their pages will be incorporated and processed in our files in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between Majestic Massages and the user or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that this fill, or to meet a request or consultation of it. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in Article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a register of processing activities is kept which specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles, as set out in Article 5 of the RGPD and Article 4 and following of the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the User’s consent will be required at all times, after being informed in a completely transparent manner of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.

Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected shall be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Accuracy principle: personal data must be accurate and always updated.

Principle of limitation of conservation period: personal data will only be maintained in such a way that it allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

Principle of proactive responsibility: the data controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are complied with.

Categories of personal data

The categories of data treated in Masajes Majestic are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data treated within the meaning of article 9 of the RGPD.

Legal basis for the treatment of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Majestic Massages undertakes to obtain the User’s express and verifiable consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User shall have the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions when the User must or may provide his/her data through forms to make queries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, the User will be informed if the completion of any of these forms is compulsory due to the fact that they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

Personal data is collected and managed by Majestic Massages in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills out or to meet a request or consultation.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial purposes of personalization, operational and statistical purposes, and activities related to the corporate purpose of Masajes Majestic, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time when the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose(s) of the treatment to which the personal data will be destined; that is to say, the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

Personal data retention periods

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of processing and, in any case, only for the following period: 12 months, or until the User requests its deletion.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be kept or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

The User’s personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

Personal data of minors

Respecting what is established in articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years old will be able to give their consent to the treatment of their personal data in a legal way by Masajes Majestic. If it is a minor under 14 years, it will be necessary the consent of parents or guardians for the treatment, and this will only be considered legal to the extent that they have authorized it.

Secrecy and security of personal data

Masajes Majestic undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of personal data and avoid the destruction, loss or accidental or unlawful alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise treated, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

The Website has a SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted in a secure and confidential manner, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or unencrypted.

However, as Masajes Majestic cannot guarantee the impregnability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who access personal data fraudulently, the Data Controller undertakes to inform the User without undue delay when a breach of personal data security occurs that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals. In accordance with article 4 of the RGPD, a personal data security breach is understood to be any security violation that results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorized communication of or access to such data.

The personal data will be treated as confidential by the person responsible for the processing, who undertakes to inform about and to guarantee by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by his employees, associates, and any person to whom he makes the information accessible.

Rights derived from the treatment of personal data

The User has over Masajes Majestic and may, therefore, exercise against the Responsible for the treatment the following rights recognized in the RGPD and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights:

Right of access: It is the User’s right to obtain confirmation of whether or not Masajes Majestic is processing your personal data and, if so, to obtain information about your specific personal data and the processing that Masajes Majestic has carried out or will carry out, as well as, among other things, the information available about the origin of such data and the recipients of the communications made or planned.

Right of rectification: It is the User’s right to have his/her personal data modified if it is found to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.

Right of suppression (“the right to forget”): It is the User’s right, provided that the legislation in force does not provide otherwise, to obtain the deletion of his/her personal data when such data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the User has withdrawn his/her consent to the processing and the processing has no other legal basis; the User opposes the processing and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data has been processed unlawfully; the personal data must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or the personal data has been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a minor under 14 years of age. In addition to the deletion of the data, the data controller, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its implementation, shall take reasonable steps to inform the data controllers who are processing the personal data of the data subject’s request for the deletion of any link to such personal data.

Right to limit processing: This is the User’s right to limit the processing of his or her personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the processing when he contests the accuracy of his personal data; the processing is unlawful; the Controller no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the processing.

Right to the portability of data: In the event that the processing is carried out by automated means, the User shall have the right to receive from the Data Controller his personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit them to another Data Controller. Whenever technically possible, the data controller shall transmit the data directly to that other controller.

Right of objection: It is the User’s right not to have his/her personal data processed or to have the processing of such data by Majestic Massages stopped.

Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on the automated processing, including profiling: Is the right of the User not to be subject to an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of personal data, including profiling, unless otherwise provided by law.

Therefore, the User will be able to exercise his rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Responsible of the treatment with the reference “RGPD- www.masajesmajestic.es”, specifying:

Name, surname of the user and copy of the ID card. In the cases in which representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify by the same means the person representing the User, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced by any other legally valid means of proof of identity.

Request with the specific reasons for the request or information you want to access.

Address for notification purposes. Date and signature of the applicant.

Any document that accredits the request made.

This request and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and/or e-mail:

Postal address:

Calle de la Montera 32, 1º derecha, 28013, Madrid.

E-mail: majesticmassagesmadrid@gmail.com

Complaints to the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way his or her personal data is being processed, he or she shall be entitled to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the State in which he or she has his or her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es).

II.  COOKIES POLICY

Access to this Website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each User – in the different devices that can be used to navigate – so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it will read. Cookies facilitate navigation, make it more user-friendly, and do not damage the navigation device.

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information relating to the preferences determined by the User during his or her visit to the Website in order to recognize him or her as a User, and to personalize his or her experience and use of the Website, and may also, for example, help identify and resolve errors.

Information collected through cookies may include the date and time of visits to the Website, the pages viewed, the time spent on the Website and the sites visited just before and after the Website. However, no cookie allows the cookie to contact the User’s telephone number or any other means of personal contact. No cookie can extract information from the User’s hard drive or steal personal information. The only way for the User’s private information to become part of the Cookie file is for the User to personally give that information to the server.

Cookies that allow a person to be identified are considered personal data. Therefore, the Privacy Policy described above will apply to them. In this sense, for the use of them, the consent of the User will be necessary. This consent will be communicated, based on an authentic choice, offered by means of an affirmative and positive decision, before the initial treatment, removable and documented.

Own Cookies

These are the cookies that are sent to the User’s computer or device and managed exclusively by Masajes Majestic for the best operation of the Website. The information collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognised as a recurring visitor to the Website and to adapt the content to offer you content that is in line with your preferences.

The entity(ies) in charge of supplying cookies may pass on this information to third parties, provided that it is required by law or that a third party processes this information for these entities.

Social Networking Cookies

Masajes Majestic incorporates social network plugins, which allow access to them from the Website. For this reason, social network cookies may be stored in the User’s browser. The owners of these social networks have their own data protection and cookie policies, and are responsible for their own files and privacy practices in each case. The User must refer to these policies to find out about these cookies and, if applicable, the processing of personal data. For information purposes only, the links to these privacy and/or cookie policies are indicated below:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es-419&gl=mx

Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=es

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies

Disabling, rejecting and deleting cookies

The User can disable, reject and delete the cookies – totally or partially – installed in his device through the configuration of his browser (among which are, for example, Chrome, Firefox, Safari, Explorer). In this regard, the procedures for rejecting and deleting cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. Consequently, the User must

go to the instructions provided by the Internet browser you are using. In the event that you reject the use of cookies – totally or partially – you may continue to use the Website, although you may be limited in the use of some of its features.

III.  ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as accepts the processing of personal data so that the person responsible for the treatment can proceed in the same way, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of the Privacy and Cookie Policy.

Masajes Majestic reserves the right to modify its Privacy and Cookies Policy, according to its own criteria, or due to a change in legislation, jurisprudence or doctrine of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy and Cookie Policy will be explicitly notified to the User.

This Privacy and Cookie Policy was updated on August 11, 2020 to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Abrir chat